SMART
Exhibitors

Action Events

Representative: Action Events
Website: http://www.actionevents.com.au

Aitken Hill

Representative: Michelle Inquanti
Website: http://www.aitkenhill.com.au

Arts Centre Melbourne

Representative: Stefanie Gilchrist
Website: http://www.artscentremelbourne.com.au

Atura Dandenong

Representative: Patrick Scheiber
Website: https://www.aturahotels.com/dandenong/

Australian Venue Co.

Representative: Lauren Forbes
Website: https://ausvenueco.com.au/

AV1

Representative: Toni McAllister
Website: http://www.av1.com.au

Be Challenged

Representative: Darcy Crump
Website: http://bechallenged.com.au/

Business Events Geelong

Representative: Brooke Jaworski
Website: http://www.begeelong.com.au

Coffee On Cue

Representative: Ryan Spaccavento
Website: http://www.coffeeoncue.com.au/

Conference Works

Representative: Ben Waite
Website: http://conferenceworks.com.au

Dexus Place

Representative: Hope Antoniades
Website: http://www.dexusplace.com

Elliot Goblet

Representative: Jack Levi
Website: http://www.elliotgoblet.com.au

EVENT Hotels & Resorts

Representative: Patrick Scheiber
Website: https://www.rydges.com/meetings-events/

EventConnect

Representative: Steve Coombes
Website: https://www.eventconnect.com/

Events 720

Representative: Leon Mortimer
Website: https://www.events720.com/

EziTag Systems

Representative: Kerrin
Website: https://www.ezitag.com/

Gumbuya World

Representative: Sharon Richardson
Website: http://gumbuya.com.au

Holmesglen at Eildon

Representative: Rozanne Lawton-GM / Sue Haggis-Reservations
Website: http://www.holmesglenateildon.com.au

Hyatt Hotels & Resorts

Representative: Kathryn Lee
Website: https://www.hyatt.com/

Key Conference

Representative: Jim Conway
Website: http://keyconference.com.au

Keynote Entertainment

Representative: Leanne Lamb
Website: http://keynoteentertainment.com.au

Lancemore Group

Representative: Kennii Hee
Website: http://www.lancemore.com.au

Mantra Tullamarine

Representative: Francesco Bonadio
Website: https://www.mantratullamarinehotel.com.au/

Marriott International

Representative: Nick Berry
Website: http://www.marriott.com

Mash Machine Australia

Representative: Steven Angel
Website: http://www.mashmachine.com.au

Metropolis Events

Representative: Nadine Bryce
Website: http://www.metropolisevents.com.au/

micenet

Representative: Jenny Gill
Website: http://www.mice.net.au

Microhire

Representative: Bryan Dochstader
Website: https://www.microhire.com.au/

Moreton Hire

Representative: Kerry Casemore
Website: http://moreton.net.au/

Peppers Mineral Springs Hotel

Representative: Diana Calvert
Website: http://peppers.com.au/springs

Peppers Moonah Links Resort

Representative: Saman Gunawardena
Website: https://www.peppers.com.au/moonah/

Peppers The Sands Torquay

Representative: Fiona Campbell
Website: https://www.peppers.com.au/sands/

Pineapple Jam Hospitality

Representative: Clinton Weir
Website: http://www.pineapplejam.com.au

Pixel3 Video Productions

Representative: Charles Spiteri
Website: http://pixel3.com.au/

Prestige Retreats

Representative: Sabine Chadha
Website: https://www.prestigeretreats.com.au/

Pullman Albert Park

Representative: Julia Teixeira
Website: http://www.pullmanalbertpark.com.au

QT Melbourne

Representative: Patrick Scheiber
Website: https://www.qthotelsandresorts.com/melbourne/

Rentertainment

Representative: Chelsea Eletva
Website: http://www.rentertainment.com.au

Rochford Wines – Yarra Valley

Representative: Faye Hendricksen
Website: http://rochfordwines.com.au

Sandringham Yacht Club

Representative: Melissa Villella
Website: http://syc.com.au/events/

Sheraton Melbourne Hotel

Representative: Kerrie Mulholland
Website: http://www.sheratonmelbourne.com

Sovereign Hill

Representative: Danielle Neil
Website: http://www.sovereignhill.com.au

Sprintr by AV1

Representative: Toni McAllister
Website: http://www.sprintr.com.au

TFE Hotels

Representative: Shelley McGuire
Website: https://www.tfehotels.com/

The Hotel Windsor

Representative: Cara Hanson
Website: http://www.thehotelwindsor.com.au

Visit Ballarat

Representative: Mark Cameron
Website: http://www.visitballarat.com.au

Westin Melbourne

Representative: Kerrie Mulholland
Website: http://www.westinmelbourne.com

Yarra Valley Estate

Representative: Katrina Reynolds
Website: http://www.yarravalleyestate.com.au

Exhibiting

Exhibiting at Victoria’s SMART Events EXPO means you’ll meet event and meeting planners looking for venues and suppliers right here in Victoria.

Get Involved:

Get in contact with a representative
View confirmed Exhibitors

Exhibition Info Pack

Attending

If you plan, book or arrange meetings and events in Victoria, you’ll find all the suppliers you need for your events at Victoria’s SMART Events EXPO!

See what’s on:

Full Agenda
All Speakers

Registration is complimentary for verified buyers.

register now!

Get In Touch

email icon

Exhibition and Sponsorship Opportunities

Jim Conway

Key Conference
m. 0427 329 852
jim.conway@keyconference.com.au

email icon

Attendees and Registrations

Lynda Alexander

Conference Works
t. 03 9870 2611
lynda@conferenceworks.com.au

email icon

Media Enquiries

Hanna Hamilton

Conference Works
t. 03 9870 2611
hanna@conferenceworks.com.au

back to top